You are here

Florence Macdonald

Florence Macdonald

Florence (born 1887) was a daughter of Alexander Macdonald and Catherine Mackay, 16a Crowlista. She was the second wife of  John Macalpine from Islay and they lived in Glasgow. They had no family. 

 

 

Title: Florence Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Flora; Floraidh Alasdair Mhoir
Date of Birth: 24-05-1887
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 111475