You are here

Dolina Macdonald

Dolina Macdonald

Dolina (born c1874) was a daughter of Alexander Macdonald and Catherine Mackay, 16a Crowlista. She was married to Malcolm Macleod, 13 Crowlista, where they settled and had nine children.

 

Title: Dolina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag Alasdair Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1874
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4454
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 111477