You are here

Flora Morrison

Flora Morrison

Flora (1920-2015) was a daughter of Angus Morrison and Christina Macsween, Scalpay, Isle of Harris. She married Louis Macdonald, 11 Reef and they lived at 1 Ungeshader when her husband was employed at Scaliscro. They moved to 11 Reef until their house was built at 4 Reef. They had five sons and a daughter.

 

Title: Flora Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Floraidh
Date of Birth: 23-01-1920
Date of Death: 24-09-2015
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 111692