You are here

Murdo Smith

Murdo Smith

Murdo (1884-1958) from 14 North Bragar was married to Annabella Macleod, 48 North Shawbost, where they lived before relocating to Stornoway. They had nine children. 

 

Title: Murdo Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh 'ain Fhionnlaigh
Also Known As: Safety
Date of Birth: 1884
Date of Death: 1958
Date of Marriage: 1907
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 111802