You are here

Henry Gordon Lawson

Henry Gordon Lawson

Henry Gordon (1956-2016) was a son of David Lawson and Mary Ann Macdonald of 32b School Road, North Tolsta.

Henry Gordon, along with his parents and siblings, moved to Dunvegan in the Isle of Skye in 1967. There he married a woman from Tolsta, his first cousin once removed, and began a family, three boys and one girl. They returned to North Tolsta in 1994, settling at 10 Airidh A' Bhrèide then moving to 1 Camach Park, after the previous occupant moved back to Wales. Henry Gordon divorced several years prior to his death.

 

Title: Henry Gordon Lawson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Harry
Date of Birth: 09-07-1956
Date of Death: 23-02-2016
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2609; CET 3896
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 111911