You are here

Christina Ann Macleod

Christina Ann Macleod

Christina Ann (born 1920) was a daughter of Malcolm Macleod and Dolina Macdonald, 13 Crowlista. She was married to John Mackay from Garynahine and they lived in Stornoway. They had a son and two daughters.

 

Title: Christina Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona Anna Chaluim Sheorais
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann Chaluim Sheorais
Date of Birth: 02-08-1920
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 112120