You are here

Ann Macaulay

Ann Macaulay

Ann, born in 1859, was a daughter of Donald and Ann nee Gillies who settled at 21 Kirkibost. She married Murdo Maciver, 7 Breaclete and lived on his family croft for a number of years before returning to settle at 21 Kirkibost. They had four children.

 

Title: Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sgonan; Siomag
Date of Birth: 15-05-1859
Date of Marriage: 10-03-1890
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 649
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 11244