You are here

John Macaulay

John Macaulay

John (born 1861) was a son of Donald and Ann Gillies who settled at 21 Kirkibost.

On the 19th of February 1900 he married Mary Ann Macaulay, 12 Kirkibost and had three of a family.

 

Title: John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Laraidh
Date of Birth: 01-09-1861
Date of Marriage: 19-02-1900
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 419
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 11266