You are here

Norman MacDermid

Norman MacDermid

Norman MacDermid (alternatively MacDiarmid), born 1867, was the son of Allan MacDermid and his second wife Mary MacDonald, Stornoway. He drowned in 1891, having rescued another person.

 

Title: Norman MacDermid
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Tormod Ailein Iain
Also Known As: Norman MacDiarmid
Date of Birth: 1867
Date of Death: 1891
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 2683
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 112782