You are here

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo (born 1888) was a son of Donald Macaulay and Catherine Matheson, 1 Islivig. He married Alexandrina Macleod from Stornoway, where they settled. They had one daughter.

 

Title: Murdo Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh Dhomhnaill Chaluim Bhain
Also Known As: Murdo Poileasaidh
Date of Birth: 1888
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 112908