You are here

Chrisanna Campbell

Chrisanna Campbell

Chrisanna Campbell (1973-2016) was born at Dalry House, North Tolsta.

Chrisanna worked at Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.

Chrisanna married a man, from Eoradale, and the couple settled at Ivy Cottage: which had passed to Chrisanna from her grandparents: Ann Murray and Roderick Campbell.

The couple had a son. 

Chrisanna was one of the team from North Tolsta Historic Society who worked on the Hebridean Connections website.
 

 

Title: Chrisanna Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chrisanna Beauty
Date of Birth: 21-12-1973
Date of Death: 15-06-2016
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 3699
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 113343