You are here

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo (1943-2016) was the son of Alexander Macaulay of Stornoway and 16 Sheshader.

He married a woman from Tolsta and the couple settled at 67 North Tolsta and had three children: all girls.

 

Title: Murdo Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdo Bhlastan
Date of Birth: 24-05-1943
Date of Death: 16-10-2016
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2974
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 113416