You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John (1929-2017) was the son of Alexander Macleod and Ann Maciver, of 74 North Tolsta.

John inherited 74 North Tolsta, but never married.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Alasdair Dòtal
Also Known As: Plooky
Date of Birth: 06-03-1929
Date of Death: 26-04-2017
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3314
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 114107