You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald (born 1864) was a son of Donald Macdonald and Ann Macleod, 2 Caverstay.

In Lochs, in 1892, he married Margaret Kemp, 3 Caverstay. Donald and Margaret settled at 2 Caverstay and they had nine children.

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Cobhaidh
Date of Birth: 1864
Date of Marriage: 21-01-1892
Occupation: Agricultural Labourer, Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2973
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 11414