You are here

Colin Macdonald

Colin Macdonald

Colin Macdonald (1856-1929), son of Alexander Macdonald and Ann Mackenzie, 13 Keose, married Mary Ferguson, 12 Keose. They had been living for a time at 8 Keose but made their home at 12 Keose.

 

Title: Colin Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cuilidh
Date of Birth: 1852
Date of Death: 16-05-1929
Date of Marriage: 12-11-1896
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 788
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 11511