You are here

Catherine Mary Smith

Catherine Mary Smith

Catherine Mary Smith (born 1890) was a daughter of Alexander Smith and Christina Macleod, 6 Murray's Court, Stornoway. She was a spinster and lived at 17 Scotland Street, Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Catherine Mary Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1890
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 115547