You are here

Gormelia Smith

Gormelia Smith

Gormelia Smith (born 1893) was a daughter of Alexander Smith and Christina Macleod, 6 Murray's Court, Stornoway. 

In 1922,  in Dennistoun, she married Bruce Morrison and they lived in Glasgow. Gormelia and Bruce had two children only one of whom survived.

 

 

Title: Gormelia Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Emily
Date of Birth: 1893
Date of Marriage: 1922
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 115571