You are here

Margaret Macaulay

Margaret Macaulay

Margaret Macaulay (born 1885) was a daughter of Donald Macaulay and Anne Macarthur, 3 Cromore. The family moved to Stornoway. Margaret married a Mr Whitecross.

 

 

Title: Margaret Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1895
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 115990