You are here

Angus Macritchie

Angus Macritchie

Angus (1874-1949) was a son of Norman Macritchie and Catherine Maclean, 15 Brenish. He married Catherine Macaulay, 2 Brenish and they settled at 15 Brenish. They had eight children

 

Title: Angus Macritchie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Tharmoid Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Shippolag
Date of Birth: 1874
Date of Death: 1949
Date of Marriage: 1903
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116196