You are here

Malcolm John Macaulay

Malcolm John Macaulay

Malcolm John (1922-2007) was a son of John Macaulay and Mary Ann Maclean, 2 Brenish. Malcolm John served in the Royal Navy during the Second World War and a record for him can be found in the Roll of Honour 1939-1945.

Malcolm John married Agnes Maclennan, 10 Ardroil and they lived at 2 Brenish before relocating to Inverness in 1972. They had four children.

 

Title: Malcolm John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Iain Iain Chaluim
Also Known As: Bachan
Date of Birth: 02-01-1922
Date of Death: 2007
Date of Marriage: 30-07-1953
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116198