You are here

John Mackay

John Mackay

John, born c1856, was a son of Malcolm and Christina nee Macleod from 4 Crulivig. He married Christina Maclean and raised five children.

 

Title: John Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Challum Bhain
Date of Birth: 1856
Date of Death: 28-11-1901
Date of Marriage: March 1884
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 912
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1163