You are here

Margaret Buchanan

Margaret Buchanan

Margaret (1877) was the younger daughter of the same name of Duncan Buchanan and Catherine Mackay, 6 Brenish. She married Alexander Smart, Kinlochmoidart.

 

Title: Margaret Buchanan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairead Donnchaidh Chaluim
Also Known As: Peggy; Maggie
Date of Birth: 1877
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116355