You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John (born 1858) was a son of Norman Macleod and Marion Macleod, 10 Brenish.

John married Mary Morrison, 28 Brenish and they lived at 10 Brenish before relocating to Stornoway.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Tharmoid Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Iain Cam
Date of Birth: 1858
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116493