You are here

Mary Morrison

Mary Morrison

Mary (born 1876) was a daughter of Angus Morrison and Margaret Maclean, 28 Brenish. She married John Macleod, 10 Brenish, where they lived before relocating to Stornoway. They had five children.

 

Title: Mary Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Aonghais Neill
Also Known As: Mairi Aonghais a' Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1876
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116494