You are here

Peggy Macritchie

Peggy Macritchie

Peggy (1904-1991) was a daughter of Angus Macritchie and Catherine Macaulay, 15 Brenish. She married Murdo Buchanan, 27 Brenish and they settled at 14 Brenish. They had four daughters.

 

Title: Peggy Macritchie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Aonghais Tharmoid
Also Known As: Peigi na Shippolag
Date of Birth: 04-02-1904
Date of Death: 12-03-1991
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116600