You are here

Catherine Macritchie

Catherine Macritchie

Catherine (1917-2014) was a daughter of Angus Macritchie and Catherine Macaulay, 15 Brenish. She lived in Greenock. Catherine was unmarried.

 

Title: Catherine Macritchie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Catriona Aonghais Tharmoid
Also Known As: Catriona na Shippolag
Date of Birth: 11-02-1917
Date of Death: 2014
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116617