You are here

Christina Ann Morrison

Christina Ann Morrison

Christina Ann (1921-2011) was a daughter of Donald William Morrison and Ann Morrison, 17 Brenish. She married William Millar from Edinburgh, where they settled. They had one daughter.

 

Title: Christina Ann Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona Dhomhnaill Uilleim Eoghainn
Also Known As: Cairstiona Gow
Date of Birth: 23-02-1921
Date of Death: 06-09-2011
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116644