You are here

Johanna Morrison

Johanna Morrison

Johanna (1923-2006) was a daughter of Donald William Morrison and Ann Morrison, 17 Brenish. She lived in Glasgow and was a private nurse. Johanna was unmarried.

 

Title: Johanna Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag Dhomhnaill Uilleim Eoghainn
Also Known As: Seonag Gow
Date of Birth: 11-01-1923
Date of Death: 20-07-2006
Occupation: Private Nurse
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116645