You are here

Mary Maclean

Mary Maclean

Mary (born 1876) was a daughter of Malcolm Maclean and Ann Matheson, 23 Brenish. She married Donald MacLean from Stornoway.

 

Title: Mary Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Chaluim an t-Saoir
Date of Birth: 1876
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116748