You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald (1839-1868) was a son of Neil Morrison and his first wife Marion MacLeod, Nisishee, Harris. Sometime between 1843 and 1849 he moved with his family to 25 Old Brenish and in 1849 to 29 Brenish.

Donald married Janet Dundas from Wick, where they settled.

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Neill Tharmoid
Also Known As: Domhnall a’ Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1839
Date of Death: 1868
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116853