You are here

Christina Macmillan

Christina Macmillan

Christina Macmillan was born 1796, possibly in Geshader; she married Murdo Macaulay and raised at least three children.

 

Title: Christina Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1796
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 555
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 11744