You are here

Johanna Smith

Johanna Smith

Johanna Smith (1892-1972) was a daughter of Malcolm Smith and Chirsty Macarthur, 28b Leurbost.

In 1920 she married John Macleod, 13 Cromore. Johanna and John settled in Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Johanna Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 1892
Date of Death: 1972
Date of Marriage: 1920
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 117991