You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John 'Iain Mhurchaidh Rhuaidh' born c1798 from Tobson, married Margaret Campbell. They settled at what is today 11 Tobson and had nine of a family.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mhurchaidh Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1796
Date of Death: 02-01-1879
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 685
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 11811