You are here

Etta Maclean

Etta Maclean

Etta (1935-2018) was a daughter of John Maclean and Janet Maclennan, 5 Aird Uig. She married John Maclennan, 9 Valtos and they lived in Sandwick. They had two sons.

Etta latterly lived at Goathill Road, Stornoway.

 

Title: Etta Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Etta Sheoggaidh
Date of Birth: 19-03-1935
Date of Death: 2018
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 118380