You are here

Johanna Mackay

Johanna Mackay

Johanna Mackay (born 1877) was a daughter of Murdo Mackay and Mary Macleod, 3 Kershader. She emigrated to Canada.

 

 

Title: Johanna Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 1877
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 118430