You are here

Dolina Carmichael

Dolina Carmichael

Dolina Carmichael  (1933-2018) was a daughter of John Carmichael and Catherine Campbell, 3 Orinsay.

After her father's death, the family moved to Stornoway. Dolina had a son and in later years lived with her brother Donald John in Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Dolina Carmichael
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Doileag Sheonaidh Ruaidh 'an a' Phiobair
Also Known As: Dollag
Date of Birth: 23-01-1933
Date of Death: 2018
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 118454