You are here

Malcolm Walter Goodge

Malcolm Walter Goodge

Malcolm Walter (1930-2012) was a son of Cyril Alfred Goodge and Johanna Buchanan, Miavaig.  He was born in London before the family returned to Uig.

Malcolm married and lived in Tidworth, Wiltshire with his wife and four sons.

 

Title: Malcolm Walter Goodge
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum
Date of Birth: 17-07-1930
Date of Death: 02-10-2012
Occupation: Army Officer
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 118652