You are here

Murdina Finlayson

Murdina Finlayson

Murdina Finlayson (1927-2012) was a daughter of Angus Finlayson and Christina Morrison, 10 Calbost.

In Leith, in 1952, she married Donald Murdo Macleod of 4 Kershader.  Murdina and Donald Murdo settled at Newvalley, Stornoway and they had three children.

 

Title: Murdina Finlayson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdag
Date of Birth: 20-01-1927
Date of Death: 27-01-2012
Date of Marriage: 1952
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119130