You are here

Angus Matheson

Angus Matheson

Angus (born 1904) was a son of Peter Matheson and Janet Macleod, 24 Crowlista. He married Murdina Macdonald from Carloway and they had four children.

 

Title: Angus Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Phat
Date of Birth: 27-01-1904
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 119149