You are here

Rhoda Campbell

Rhoda Campbell

Rhoda (1940-2017) was the youngest daughter of William Campbell and Margaret Mackay. She married Murdo Macdonald of 51 North Tolsta; they initially lived in Inverness before they bought Struan House. They had 2 daughters. Some time after her husband's death, she moved to Edinburgh. She died suddenly while on holiday in Spain.

 

Title: Rhoda Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Rhoda Storch
Date of Birth: 1940
Date of Death: July 2017
Date of Marriage: 1970
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 119158