You are here

Catherine Maclean

Catherine Maclean

Catherine Maclean (born 1880) was a daughter of John Maclean and Margaret Mackenzie, 3 Marvig.

The family later moved to Stornoway.

 

Title: Catherine Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1880
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119205