You are here

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy Macdonald (born 1866) was a daughter of Murdo Macdonald and Mary Morrison,  19 and 25 Cromore. The family later moved to 5 Torostay.

 

Title: Peggy Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie
Date of Birth: 20-09-1866
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119379