You are here

Roderick Alexander Macleod

Roderick Alexander Macleod

Roderick Alexander Macleod (1931-2010) was a son of Murdo Macleod and Mary Macdonald, 28 Cromore. He was a bachelor in the family home.

 

Title: Roderick Alexander Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ruaraidh Alasdair Mhurchaidh Ruairidh
Also Known As: Rol Al
Date of Birth: 08-11-1931
Date of Death: 2010
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119380