You are here

Margaret Nicolson

Margaret Nicolson

Margaret Nicolson (1919-2002) was a daughter of John Nicolson and Mary Campbell, Morison Avenue, Stornoway.

The family later moved to 10 Scotland Street.

 

Title: Margaret Nicolson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Iain Neill
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1919
Date of Death: 2002
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119405