You are here

Catherine Anna Mackinnon

Catherine Anna Mackinnon

Catherine Anna Mackinnon (born 1915) was a daughter of Angus Mackinnon and Mary Bella Macleod, 4 Caverstay. The family later moved to Sandwick, Stornoway.

 

Title: Catherine Anna Mackinnon
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Katie Ann
Date of Birth: 1915
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119425