You are here

Mary Ann Matheson

Mary Ann Matheson

Mary Ann Matheson (1932-2019) was a daughter of Murdo Matheson and Mary Kennedy, 31 Gravir. She was a spinster and  lived latterly in Stornoway.

 

Title: Mary Ann Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Bheag
Date of Birth: 1932
Date of Death: 14-12-2019
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119446