You are here

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine Mackenzie (1870-1948) was a daughter of Murdo Mackenzie and Christina Macdonald, 32 Leurbost.

In Lochs, in 1901, she married Farquhar Macleod, 16 Leurbost. Catherine and Farquhar settled in Stornoway.

 

Title: Catherine Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 06-05-1870
Date of Death: 1948
Date of Marriage: 1901
Occupation: General Servant
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119605