You are here

Mary Macmillan

Mary Macmillan

Mary (1891-1977) was a daughter of Robert Macmillan and Marion Macleod,  3 Gravir.

In Stornoway, in 1914, she married Angus Campbell, 11a Marvig.  Mary and Angus settled at 11a Marvig and they had eight children.

 

Title: Mary Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Rob
Date of Birth: 1891
Date of Death: 1977
Date of Marriage: 1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 72
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1197