You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald, born 1875 at 16b Tobson, married Margaret Macnaughton of 23 Kirkibost; with issue.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Snaggan
Date of Birth: 14-04-1875
Date of Marriage: 21-02-1907
Occupation: Fisherman
Bk Reference: CEBL 697
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 11972