You are here

Angus Maclean

Angus Maclean

Angus (1951-2012) was a son of John Maclean and Chirsty Mary Maclennan, 17 Valtos. Angus moved to Edinburgh and then lived near Lockerbie. He returned to Stornoway in 2002. He was a keen motorcyclist. 

 

Title: Angus Maclean
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Iain Aonghais Bhuidhe
Also Known As: Tom
Date of Birth: 17-05-1951
Date of Death: 12-12-2012
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 120214